USBA Banquet and 2019 Season Awards
The event will be from 12:30pm - 3pm with the schedule as follows.
- 12:45pm Appetizers
- 1:15pm Award Ceremonies
- 2pm Lunch
Below are nominations for 2019 USBA Season
TEIR 1 SILVER SLUGGERS |
|
|
TEIR 2 SILVER SLUGGERS |
|
Nominations |
|
|
Nominations |
|
Al Porter |
TEX |
|
Dave Taylor |
SF |
Evan Fassbender |
ARZ |
|
Lee Martindale |
BOS |
Pete Coughlin |
TEX |
|
Varun Desai |
KC |
Shawn Brown |
NYM |
|
Troy Singh |
BOS |
Kevin Pingol |
NYM |
|
Richard Farnum |
BOS |
Jermaine Best |
CHW |
|
Shahan Jamaluddin |
KC |
Kevo Gordon |
NYY |
|
Steve Benham |
SD |
Corey Montrait |
CIN |
|
Mark Sfetkopoulos |
PIT |
Drew Wood |
CHW |
|
Ravi Sohal |
BOS |
Kevin Langendyk |
BAL |
|
Kishanth Kumaraswamy |
KC |
Billy Thompson |
NYY |
|
Marc Poirier |
BOS |
Andrew Delos Reyes |
MIA |
|
Harsh Desai |
KC |
|
|
|
Alykhan Jamal |
MTL |
|
|
|
|
|
TEIR 1 MVP |
|
|
TEIR 2 MVP |
|
Nominations |
|
|
Nominations |
|
Corey Montrait |
CIN |
|
Harsh Desai |
KC |
Kevin Pingol |
NYM |
|
Nyalish Jamshaid |
CHC |
Al Porter |
TEX |
|
Lee Martindale |
BOS |
|
|
|
|
|
Teir 1 CY Young |
|
|
Teir 2 CY Young |
|
Nominations |
|
|
Nominations |
|
Phil Lazorek |
TEX |
|
Indy Singh |
MTL |
Frank Charamonte |
CHW |
|
Mark Sfetkopoulos |
PIT |
David Meharchand |
NYY |
|
Shankar Vimalachandran |
KC |
|
|
|
|
|
TEIR 1 Gold Glove |
|
|
TEIR 2 Gold Glove |
|
Nominations |
|
|
Nominations |
|
Jack Yuan |
NYM |
|
Harsh Desai |
KC |
Jermaine Best |
CHW |
|
Amin Variava |
TOR |
Brandon Wagner |
SEA |
|
Kishanth Kumaraswamy |
KC |
Dave Duffus |
NYY |
|
Richard Farnum |
BOS |
David Meharchand |
NYY |
|
Anthony Hussain |
CLE |
Pete Coughlin |
TEX |
|
Daniel Gerhard |
MIL |
Shawn Brown |
NYM |
|
Johnathan Juoiter |
KC |
Giancarlo Burdi |
MIA |
|
Harris Khan |
SD |
Kisho Jeyaseelan |
MIA |
|
Jason Love |
SF |
Nilan Perera |
MIA |
|
Ravi Sohal |
BOS |
Jose Larkko |
BAL |
|
Zahid Khan |
TOR |
Kevin Langendyk |
BAL |
|
Edwin Siu |
PIT |
Maksood Issa |
CHW |
|
John Aung |
MIL |
Steve Ramcharan |
MIA |
|
Jorge Gonzalez |
CLE |
Tj Gopee |
PIT |
|
Richard Ganesh |
SF |
Sebastian Larosa |
CIN |
|
Shahan Jamaluddin |
KC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|